In two days the mundobasket event begins in Turkey with the best national teams from all over the world..
Well basketball isn't as popular as the king of sports, football but its still cool to watch!
Group A Argentina
Serbia
Australia
Germany
Angola
Jordan
Group BUSA
Slovenia
Brazil
Croatia
Iran
Tunisia
Group CGreece
Turkey
Puerto Rico
Russia
China
Côte d'Ivoire
Group DSpain
France
Canada
Lithuania
New Zealand
Lebanon
SATURDAY 28 AUGUST 2010Preliminary Round# Group Home Away Time City, Arena 1 C Greece - China 16h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
89 : 811 D New Zealand - Lithuania 16h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
79 : 921 A Australia - Jordan 16h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
76 : 751 B Tunisia - Slovenia 16h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
56 : 802 C Russia - Puerto Rico 18h30 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
75 : 662 D Canada - Lebanon 18h30 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
71 : 812 A Angola - Serbia 19h00 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
44 : 942 B USA - Croatia 19h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
106 : 783 C Cote d'Ivoire - Turkey 21h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
47 : 863 D France - Spain 21h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
72 : 663 A Germany - Argentina 21h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
74 : 783 B Iran - Brazil 21h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
65 : 81SUNDAY 29 AUGUST 2010Preliminary Round# Group Home Away Time City, Arena 4 C China - Cote d'Ivoire 16h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
83 : 734 D Lithuania - Canada 16h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
70 : 684 A Jordan - Angola 16h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
65 : 794 B Slovenia - USA 16h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
77 : 995 C Puerto Rico - Greece 18h30 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
80 : 835 D Lebanon - France 18h30 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
59 : 865 A Serbia - Germany 19h00 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
81 : 825 B Croatia - Iran 19h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
75 : 546 C Turkey - Russia 21h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
65 : 566 D Spain - New Zealand 21h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
101 : 846 A Argentina - Australia 21h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
74 : 726 B Brazil - Tunisia 21h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
80 : 65MONDAY 30 AUGUST 2010Preliminary Round# Group Home Away Time City, Arena 7 A Jordan - Serbia 16h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
69 : 1127 B Slovenia - Croatia 16h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
91 : 848 B Tunisia - Iran 19h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
58 : 718 A Australia - Germany 19h00 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
78 : 439 B USA - Brazil 21h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
70 : 689 A Angola - Argentina 21h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
70 : 91TUESDAY 31 AUGUST 2010Preliminary Round# Group Home Away Time City, Arena 7 C Russia - Cote d'Ivoire 16h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
72 : 667 D New Zealand - Lebanon 16h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
108 : 768 C Puerto Rico - China 18h30 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
84 : 768 D France - Canada 18h30 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
68 : 639 C Greece - Turkey 21h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
65 : 769 D Spain - Lithuania 21h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
73 : 76WEDNESDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 2010Preliminary Round# Group Home Away Time City, Arena 10 C China - Russia 16h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
80 : 8910 D Canada - New Zealand 16h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
61 : 7110 A Serbia - Australia 16h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
94 : 7910 B Croatia - Tunisia 16h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
84 : 6411 C Cote d'Ivoire - Greece 18h30 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
60 : 9711 D Lebanon - Spain 18h30 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
57 : 9111 A Germany - Angola 19h00 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
88 : 9211 B Iran - USA 19h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
51 : 8812 C Turkey - Puerto Rico 21h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
79 : 7712 D Lithuania - France 21h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
69 : 5512 A Argentina - Jordan 21h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
88 : 7912 B Brazil - Slovenia 21h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
77 : 80THURSDAY 2 SEPTEMBER 2010Preliminary Round# Group Home Away Time City, Arena13 C Puerto Rico - Cote d'Ivoire 16h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
79 : 8813 D Spain - Canada 16h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
89 : 6713 A Angola - Australia 16h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
55 : 7613 B USA - Tunisia 16h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
92 : 5714 C Greece - Russia 18h30 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
69 : 7314 D Lebanon - Lithuania 18h30 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
66 : 8414 A Argentina - Serbia 19h00 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
82 : 8414 B Slovenia - Iran 19h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
65 : 6015 C Turkey - China 21h00 (GMT+3) Ankara, Ankara Arena
87 : 4015 D New Zealand - France 21h00 (GMT+3) Izmir, Halkapınar Sport Hall
82 : 7015 A Jordan - Germany 21h30 (GMT+3) Kayseri, Kayseri Arena
73 : 9115 B Brazil - Croatia 21h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Abdi İpekçi Arena
92 : 74SATURDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2010Eight-Finals# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 61 Serbia - Croatia 18h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
73 : 72A 62 Spain - Greece 21h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
80 : 72SUNDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2010Eight-Finals# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 64 Slovenia - Australia 18h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
87 : 58A 63 Turkey - France 21h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
95 : 77MONDAY 6 SEPTEMBER 2010Eight-Finals# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 65 USA - Angola 18h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
121 : 66A 66 Russia - New Zealand 21h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
78 : 56TUESAY 7 SEPTEMBER 2010Eight-Finals# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 67 Lithuania - China 18h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
78 : 67A 68 Argentina - Brazil 21h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
93 : 89WEDNESDAY 8 SEPTEMBER 2010Quarter Finals# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 69 Serbia - Spain 18h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
92 : 89A 70 Turkey - Slovenia 21h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
95 : 68THURSDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2010Quarter Finals# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 71 USA - Russia 18h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
89 : 79A 72 Lithuania - Argentina 21h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
104 : 85FRIDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2010Classification (5-8)# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 73 Spain - Slovenia 18h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
97 : 80A 74 Russia - Argentina 21h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
61 : 73SATURDAY 11 SEPTEMBER 2010Classification (5-8)# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 75 Slovenia - Russia 15h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
78 : 83Semi-Finals# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 76 Serbia - Turkey 19h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
82 : 83A 77 USA - Lithuania 21h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
89 : 74SUNDAY 12 SEPTEMBER 2010Classification (5-8)# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 78 Spain - Argentina 15h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
81 : 863rd Place# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 79 Serbia - Lithuania 19h00 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
88 : 99Final# Group Home Away Time City, ArenaA 80 Turkey - USA 21h30 (GMT+3) Istanbul, Sinan Erdem Dome
64 : 81USA IS THE NEW WORLD CHAMPION